Thalia-Kino

Adresse

Thalia-Kino
Görlitzer Straße 6
01099 Dresden

Kontakt

Telefon: 0351-6524703
Fax: 0351-8474419
Web: http://www.thalia-dresden.de

Anfahrt

» Stadtplan
» Verkehrsverbindung

Termine

22.10. · 18:00 UhrHamburger Gitter – Der G20-Gipfel als Schaufenster moderner Polizeiarbeit (D 2018; R: Marco Heinig)
22.10. · 19:30 UhrBad Times at the El Royale (USA 2018; R: Drew Goddard)
22.10. · 22:00 UhrKrystal (USA 2017; R: William H. Macy)
23.10. · 17:15 UhrKrystal (USA 2017; R: William H. Macy) (OV)
23.10. · 19:00 Uhr303 (D 2018; R: Hans Weingartner)
23.10. · 21:30 UhrDAVE: Parallel Planes (D 2017; R: Nicole Wegener)
23.10. · 21:30 UhrMusic in Motion - Parallel Planes
24.10. · 17:15 UhrKrystal (USA 2017; R: William H. Macy)
24.10. · 19:00 UhrBad Times at the El Royale (USA 2018; R: Drew Goddard)
24.10. · 21:30 UhrSilvana (S 2017; R: Mika Gustafson, Olivia Kastebring)
24.10. · 21:30 UhrMusic in Motion - Silvana
08.11. · 18:30 UhrFestivaleröffnung
08.11. · 19:00 UhrMali Blues (D 2016; R: Lutz Gregor)
08.11. · 21:45 UhrBurkinabe Rising (BFA 2017; R: Iara Lee)
09.11. · 18:00 UhrAl Gami'ya/What comes around (LIB/EG/GR/Slo 2018; R: Reem Saleh)
09.11. · 20:00 UhrThe Poetess (D 2017; R: Stefanie Brockhaus)
09.11. · 22:15 UhrA thousand girls like me (F/AFG 2018; R: Sahra Mani)
10.11. · 15:00 UhrRafiki (ZA/KE/F 2018; R: Wanuri Kahiu)
10.11. · 17:15 UhrSilas (CDN/ZA/KE 2017; R: Anjali Nayar, Hawa Essuman)
10.11. · 19:30 UhrMuhi – Generally Temporary (IL/D 2017 R: Rina Castelnuovo, Tamir Elterman)
10.11. · 21:00 UhrVerleihung 4. Dresdner Filmpreis für Menschenrechte und Entwicklung
10.11. · 22:15 UhrPoets of life (IRN 2017; R: Shirin Barghnavard)
11.11. · 15:00 UhrSupa Modo (D/KE 2018; R: Likarion Wainaina)
11.11. · 17:00 UhrA woman captured (HU 2017; R: Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
11.11. · 19:15 UhrThis is Congo (CDN/CD/QA/USA 2017; R: Daniel McCabe)
11.11. · 21:30 UhrMama Colonel (F/CD 2017; R: Dieudo Hamadi)
12.11. · 19:00 UhrCasablanca Calling (UK/MA/F 2014; R: Rosa Rogers)
12.11. · 21:00 UhrAda for Mayor (ESP 2016; R: Pau Faus)
13.11. · 19:00 UhrGranny Project (HU/UK 2017; R: Bálint Révész)
13.11. · 21:15 UhrOn her shoulders (USA 2018; R: Alexandria Bombach)
14.11. · 19:00 UhrCity of Ghosts (USA 2017; R: Matthew Heineman)
14.11. · 21:15 UhrEl Mar la Mar (USA 2017; R: Joshua Bonnetta)
26.11. · 18:00 UhrWintertochter/Zimowy ojciec (D/PL 2011)
27.11. · 20:00 UhrPolska Love Serenade (D 2008; R: Monika Anna Wojtyllo)
28.11. · 19:00 UhrKurzfilmabend: Najbrzydszy samochód świata/The Ugliest Car und Pan Rudnicki i samochody/Herr Rudnicki und die Autos
29.11. · 20:00 UhrPan Tadeusz/Herr Thaddäus (PL 1928)
30.11. · 20:00 UhrHiszpanka/Spanische Grippe (PL 2015)
07.02. · 20:00 UhrBlack Sea Dahu (CH)